Government Members Roster

Namesort ascending Organization Title
Tyler Wood Federal Maritime Commission Deputy General Counsel
Christy Walsh Federal Energy Regulatory Commission Special Counsel
Megan Wallace Commodity Futures Trading Commission Counsel to the Chairman
Kamala M. Vasagam Office of Personnel Management General Counsel
Elana J. Tyrangiel Department of Justice Principal Deputy Assistant Attorney General
Stephanie Tsacoumis Consumer Product Safety Commission General Counsel
Robert S. Taylor Department of Defense Principal Deputy General Counsel
Lon Smith Internal Revenue Service National Counsel for Special Projects
Anne K. Small Securities and Exchange Commission General Counsel
Glenn E. Sklar Social Security Administration Deputy Commissioner for Disability Adjudication and Review
Kevin M. Simpson Department of Housing and Urban Development Principal Deputy General Counsel
Carol Ann Siciliano Environmental Protection Agency Associate General Counsel
David Shonka Federal Trade Commission Prinicipal Deputy General Counsel
Robert A. Shapiro Department of Labor Associate Solicitor
William B. Schultz Department of Health and Human Services General Counsel
Bob Schiff National Labor Relations Board Chief of Staff
Ramona E. Romero Department of Agriculture General Counsel
Michael J. Ravnitzky Postal Regulatory Commission Chief Counsel
Patrick Patterson Equal Employment Opportunity Commission Senior Counsel
Richard Osterman Federal Deposit Insurance Corporation Acting General Counsel
Miriam M. Nisbet National Archives and Records Administration Office of Government Information Services Director
David Morris Michaels Occupational Safety and Health Administration Assistant Secretary
Christopher J. Meade Department of the Treasury General Counsel
Elizabeth A.M. McFadden Department of Education Deputy General Counsel for Ethics, Legislative Counsel, and Regulatory Services
Christina E. McDonald Department of Homeland Security Associate General Counsel for Regulatory Affairs
Nadine Mancini Occupational Safety and Health Review Commission General Counsel
Robert Lesnick Federal Mine Safety and Health Review Commission Chief Administrative Law Judge
Alice Kottmyer Department of State Attorney Advisor for the Office of Management
Edward Keable Department of the Interior Deputy Solicitor
Seth Jaffe Office of Government Ethics Chief of the Ethics Law and Policy Branch
Janice Hoffman Department of Health and Human Services Associate General Counsel, Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services Division
Will A. Gunn Department of Veterans Affairs General Counsel
Susan Tsui Grundmann Merit Systems Protection Board Chairman
Meredith Fuchs Consumer Financial Protection Bureau General Counsel
Amy S. Friend Office of the Comptroller of the Currency Senior Deputy Comptroller and Chief Counsel
Daniel R. Elliott Surface Transportation Board Chairman
Kris E. Durmer General Services Administration General Counsel
Bridget C. E. Dooling Office of Management and Budget Policy Analyst
Margaret Doane Nuclear Regulatory Commission General Counsel
Elizabeth Dickinson Food and Drug Administration Chief Counsel
Sandy Comenetz Federal Housing Finance Agency Executive Advisor to the Director
Daniel Cohen Department of Energy Assistant General Counsel for Legislation, Regulation and Energy Efficiency
Eric S. Benderson Small Business Administration Associate General Counsel for Litigation and Claims
Paul Bardos International Trade Commission Assistant General Counsel for Administration
Justin S. Antonipillai Department of Commerce Acting General Counsel
Scott G. Alvarez Federal Reserve Board General Counsel